Magistraturaya hazırlıq kurslarının cədvəli
SıraAd, soyadı və atasının adıIIIIIIIVV
The Master’s degree training at ASOIU is currently conducted at faculties and in TEMPUS program on 34 specialties and 49 specializations. 205 professors and lecturers from 25 departments of the University have been involved to teach the Master’s programs.
512 students have been admitted to the Master’s Degree Division of ASOIU in the 2017/2018 academic year. The average score indicator of admitted students makes 100.6 points.
A total of 1122 students are enrolled in the Master’s degree level of ASOIU. 807 of them study at faculties, 276 in MBA program and 39 in TEMPUS program. 433 students are currently in their first year, 390 in the second year and 22 continue their education in the following academic year.
To give the students an opportunity to study and work in their qualification at the same time, the Master’s courses start at 17:50. 72% of first-year and 92% of second-year Master’s students of ASOIU worked along with studying in the 2016/2017 academic year. Put it another way, 80% of our Master’s students were provided with a job.
ASOIU organizes the Master’s degree training in accordance with the regulation “On Master’s degree in the multi-level higher education system” approved by the decision No. 15 of the Cabinet of Ministers dated February 13, 1997, “Structure of requirements for the minimum content and level of Master’s degree training” approved by the order No. 235 of the Ministry of Education dated April 22, 1997, decision No. 59 of the collegium of the Ministry of Education “About current status, problems at Master’s degree level and their solutions” dated June 18, 2011, “Procedures for preparation, submission and defence of the Master’s thesis” approved by the order No. 202 of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated April 22, 1998, “Regulation on specialized Academic Boards for the Master’s thesis defence” approved by the order No. 742 of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated November 10, 1998, requirements of the decision No. 348 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated December 24, 2013 on approving “Procedures for organization of the credit-system training at Bachelor’s and Master’s degree levels of higher education institutions”, and other regulatory documents.