Electroenergetics

  Power Engineering” department 

«Power Engineering» Department has been established as a result of connection of “Power Stations” , “Electrical Networks and Systems” and “Electrical Engineering and Supply” departments on the base of  № 04-151 (03.02.2016) Order by ASOIU.

The Head of “Power Engineering” Department is Ph.D Ass.Prof. Aydin Gardashkhan oglu Aliyev (Order № 04—282 (08.04.2016))

Department Stuff: 1 – Dr.Sc., Prof.,  15 – Ph.D., Ass.Prof., 4- Head Teachers, 2 – Assistants, 1 – 0.5 Stuff Assistant, 1 – The Head of Labour, 6 – Senior Labourers, 2 – Labourers, 2 – Technician Stuff.

«Power Engineering» Department provides the training by the next specialities:

  • 050608- “Power Engineering” (including TEMPUS Program), 050626- “Electical Engineering”, 050609- “Heat Power Engineering” and 050628- “Automation of Processes” (Bachelors);
  • 060608- “Power Engineering” (including TEMPUS Program), специализации 060608T- “Power Engineering” (TEMPUS), 060608-1 “Electrical Part of the Power Stations”, 060608-2 “Electrical Networks and Systems”, 060608-3 “Electrical Supply” (by branches), 060628- “ Automation of Processes” and 060628-EM “Management of power engineering” (TEMPUS) (Маsters).

The List of “Power Engineering” department stuff

  1. Aliyev Aydın Gardashkhan oglu               Prof. , The Head of  department
  2. Kazımzadeh Gumral-Rena Zaki gızı                 Prof.
  3. Zokhrabov Aris Eyub oglu                                  Prof.
  4. Kalantarov Vagif Agasalim oglu                        Prof.
  5. Beydullayev Mahammad Alekber oglu             Prof.
  6. Mirzayeva Sevinj Marlen gızı                              Prof.
  7. Mufidzadeh Nahid Abdulla oglu                        Prof.
  8. Huseynov Emin Neymetovich                            Prof.
  9. Tagızadeh Sakit Mammadgulu oglu                 Prof.
  10. Huseynov Tagı Shaban oglu                               Prof.
  11. Asgarov Javid Selimxan oglu                              Prof.
  12. usifova Sona Bahlul qızı                                      Prof.
  13. Hamidov Mustafa Hamid oglu                          Prof.
  14. Muradova Rahila Ali gızı                                     Prof.
  15. Veliyeva Tarana Dilen gızı                                   Prof.
  16. İsmayılova Gulgaz Gulaga qızı                           Prof.
  17. Aliyev Adalat Asger oglu                                    Senior teacher
  18. Bayramov Bashir Najaf oglu                              Senior teacher
  19. Mammadov Ramiz Xasmammad oglu             Senior teacher
  20. Bayramov Mubariz Pirveled oğlu                      Senior teacher
  21. Babayeva Sonaxanım Sabir qızı                        Assistant
  22. İsgendərova Zarifa Asger qızı                            5 stuff assistant
  23. İsmiyeva Natavan Hamlet qızı                          The head of labour
  24. İsmayılova Shukufa İsmayıl qızı                       Senior labourer
  25. Hasanov Gultekin Urfət qızı                              Senior labourer
  26. Jabiyeva Shahnaz Rustam qızı                          Senior labourer
  27. Alijanlı Eldar Xosrov oglu                                  Senior labourer
  28. Asadova Vafa Rashadat                                       Senior labourer
  29. Kutukova Natalya Griqoryevna                         Senior labourer
  30. Aghayeva Aysel Shakır qızı                                      labourer
  31. Veliyeva Latifa Faiq qızı                                           labourer
  32. Grajova Shahla Huseyn qızı                             Technician
  33. İbrahimova Nigar İsa qızı                                 Technician