ASOIU's Rector meets with the 4th-year students of the university
On November 4 Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Professor Mustafa Babanli met with the 4th-year students of the university. During the meeting, he provided information to the students, who will graduate in the 2019-2020 academic year, about the preparation of diploma theses and the rules for conducting the state exam. Providing comprehensive information on diploma thesis of students who will graduate in the current academic year according to the decision of the Academic Board, stressed that the main purpose of the amendments and additions is the young people to graduate the university as an educated personnel. At the meeting, the Rector M. Babanli provided information about the planned places on the individual specialties in the master's degree submitted to the Ministry of Education and noted that, this year ASOIU plans to enroll more students to the master's degree compared than previous years.
Then the Rector Mustafa Babanli answered the students' questions on mentioned topics and clarified the points that they are interested in.