ASOIU to hold online Alumni-Career Exhibition on June 11
On June 11 the Alumni-Career Exhibition will be held online at Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU). A number of government bodies and companies have already confirmed their participation in the exhibition.
Work on the online platform of the alumni career exhibition is under completion. After holding the presentation ceremony of the platform on June 11, students and graduates of ASOIU can send their CVs to the specified e-mail address for the vacancies offered by companies on this platform. The results of the online Alumni Career Exhibition will be announced on June 25. The platform will be active after June 25 and the information on the company vacancies will be updated.
Alumni-Career Exhibitions at ASOIU have traditionally been held twice a year for 4 years. At the last VII Alumni-Career Exhibition held in December 2019, 89 government bodies and private companies offered 629 vacancies and 321 internships to students and graduates of ASOIU.