ASOIU will hold an online conference dedicated to alternative and renewable energy sources and technologies
On May 22 Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) will hold a video conference on "New opportunities created by renewable energy technologies" and "Thermodynamic analysis of heat carriers of alternative and renewable energy sources".
In the online conferance held within the framework of the "Brain Gain" program implemented by the State Committee on Work with Diaspora of the Republic of Azerbaijan Professor Shahriyar Nasirov, at the Faculty of Engineering and Science of Adolfo Ibanez, Chile, Director of the Master's Program in Renewable Energy Technologies and Management, senior researcher of Solar Energy Research Center and Javid Safarov, head of the scientific group "Study of thermophysical properties of fluids" at the Department of Technical Thermodynamics, University of Rostock, Germany will make a speech on the mentioned topics.
Notably, the online conference will be held on the official Facebook page of the "Brain Gain" Program at 17:00 Baku time.