ASOIU joins the Internatinal "Unilab" project
From January 1, 2020, within the framework of the Erasmus + KA2 program funded by the European Union, in which the Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry (ADNSU) is a participant, UniLab will hold a seminar on step ”project.
The main goal of the UniLab (University - Labor Market) project is to contribute to the modernization of the higher education sector in three partner countries within the community - Azerbaijan, Belarus and Russia.
Main direction: To take steps for the expansion of partnerships between stakeholders and universities and the development of graduates, taking advantage of the experience of EU Program partners and using their strategies in this area.
Employment strategy: support policy to promote work-based learning (WBL), legal framework and innovative practices, development and implementation of the UniLab model.
Coordinator - EUCEN Belgium and Barcelona School of Management - Universitat Pompeo Fabra (Spain)