The first meeting of "MAGnUS Summer School" was held at ASOIU
On July 20, 2020, Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry (ADNSU) in the framework of Erasmus + KA2 project "MAGNUS - Master programs on mobile applications development and computer games design in partner universities" funded by the European Union Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) held the first day of   “MAGnUS Online Summer School”.
While opening the summer school,  Vice-Rector for International Relations of ASOIU, Associate Professor Rafig Jamalov spoke to the participants about the importance and prospects of the project.
Then, in accordance with the program, teachers from partner universities presented their lectures to the participants within the online "MAGnUS Summer School".
Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry is represented in the project by 7 bachelor's and 2 master's students. In total, 44 students from Azerbaijani and Russian universities are involved in the project.