ASOIU's employees have passed IPMA International certification
Zaur Asadov, Associate Professor of the Department of Industrial Economics and Management of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, Rana Mammadova, assistant of the same Department and Elviz Ismayilov, assistant of the Department of General and Applied Mathematics have successfully completed the “Project Management” training organized by AzPMA (Azerbaijan Project Management Association - Azerbaijan Association on Project Management) and passed certification.
The three-week trainings conducted by Farid Kazimov, vice president and the trainer of Association, assessment expert Rashad Ibrahimov have been organized online. At the end of the training program, our employees successfully passed the relevant exams and obtained an international project management certificate on IPMA standard. All three of our employees were awarded a "D" degree certificate.