ASOIU is represented at the VIII International Industry Forum
Vice-Rector for International Relations of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University associate professor Rafik Jamalov took part in the VIII International Industry Forum “Production. Major overhaul of bores. Intensification ", held in the city of Poltava (Ukraine).
ASOIU has been cooperating with the organizer of the Forum - the National University "Poltava Polytechnic named after Yuri Kondratyuk" since 2017, after the signing of the corresponding agreement between the universities. During these years, many joint events have been held, student exchange has been carried out. The Ukrainian-Azerbaijan Center functions at the Poltava Polytechnic.
Greeted the event participants at the opening of the forum, the representative of ASOIU conveyed the best wishes for successful work on behalf of the rector, Professor Mustafa Babanli. The Vice-Rector spoke about joint achievements and noted areas for further cooperation, especially in the oil and gas sector.
It should be noted that many of the speeches at the Forum expressed satisfaction with the cooperation with Azerbaijani colleagues.