ASOIU’s project "Healwith" meets with interest at "Teknofest"
11 Azerbaijani startups are represented at the Teknofest Aerospace and Technology Festival in Turkey. One of them is the "Healwith" project of the EaziStart Center for Startups and Innovations at ASOIU.
Rashad Abdulkhaligov, an artificial intelligence engineer, a fourth-year student of computer science at ASOIU, said that the "Healwith" project was presented to the Minister of Industry and Technology of Turkey Mustafa Varanka and was greeted by the guests with great interest.
It should be noted that "Healwith" is a mobile application based on artificial intelligence to detect plant diseases and show appropriate treatments. "Healwith" plays the role of a pocket agronomist, helping people with disabilities, especially those in need of social protection, save time and budget for developing their farms.