The young specialists give a lecture to the senior students of ASOIU
On October 20, graduates of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), invited to the university as honorary guests, Nazrin Rzayeva, Murad Abbaszade, and Elshad Guliyev delivered lectures to senior students. For 4th-year students majoring in Automation Processes Engineering of the Faculty of "Information Technologies and Control" of ASOIU, a lecture in English was organised on "Introduction to instrumentation and control system engineering". The young specialists informed the students about the topic and answered their questions.
It should be noted that the guests who came to the university at the invitation of the Dean of the Faculty of Information Technologies and Control of ASOIU, Associate Professor Farid Agayev, are graduates of the same faculty. Young professionals with bachelor's and master's degrees are currently working for "Wood PLC". Young people who have elevated the name of ASOIU in their workplace said they would continue to cooperate with the university and share their knowledge and experience with students.