The next training starts at the Israel-Azerbaijan Training Center
November 12th, at the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport initiative, a meeting with students on scholarship programs were held at the Israel-Azerbaijan Training Center.
The opening ceremony was attended by the general manager of the Israel-Azerbaijan Training Center, Rasim Abdullayev, instructors, students and other guests.
General Manager of the Israel-Azerbaijan Training Center Rasim Abdullayev informed the students about the scholarship program and spoke about the prospects for the future. According to him, classes will begin on November 15th.
It should be noted that more than 700 candidates applied for the scholarship program established by the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, of which 61 were selected. Classes will be held in 4 areas (Full-Stack Development, Mobile Development, UI / UX Design, QA Automation). The training will last seven months and contribute to the employment of students who have successfully completed the program.