Specialists of the State Employment Agency and AzerGold CJSC hold a master class for ASOIU students
On December 23, within the XI Alumni-Career Exhibition framework, held at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), master classes were organized for students. Aytaj Malikova, a specialist at the Alumni Career Center, informed the students about the meeting. Then the State Employment Agency experts, Samir Agayev and Nigar Aslanova, held a master class, "The first step in a career." Afterwards, Valid Aliyev, a specialist of AzerGold CJSC, had a master class for ASOIU students on the topic "Acquaintance with the activities of AzerGold CJSC".
The experts talked about the current state of the labour market, the demand for young professionals and the importance of building a career correctly.
The students said that such meetings are interesting and stimulate them to build their careers. In conclusion, the experts answered the students' questions.