A series of seminars have been held at ASOIU within the framework of the UniLab project
From November 26 to December 24, a series of information days (seminars) for students was held at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) within the framework of the UniLab project.
The seminars were attended by Ulviya Abbasova, Deputy Vice-Rector for International Relations of ASOIU, Leyla Nagieva, Head of the International Projects Sector of the International Cooperation Office, Shahin Geyushov, Head of Practical Internship Division of the Public Relations and Marketing Department at ASOIU and students of all faculties.
At the seminars, presentations were made about the essence, goals of the UniLab project and the work done. Students were also provided with detailed information on international exchange programs, ERASMUS Plus, application rules and the learning process. In addition, the difficulties and problems faced by students during the internship were discussed, and the opinions and suggestions of students listened. At interactive seminars, questions of interest to students were answered.