ASOIU attends the next online group discussion within the framework of the "UniLab" project
On January 21, another online group discussion was held at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) within the framework of the UniLab project.
At the meeting devoted to the general course of the project, the work done and to be done, and the creation of a single prototype model of the UniLab project was discussed. In addition, the project coordinators addressed the implementation of the newly created prototype module of the UniLab project by partner universities and the steps to be taken to expand relations with partner companies and the project website.
Project coordinator Carme Royo said that the standard prototype created by UniLab would play a special role in building relationships between students and employers.
Notably, within the framework of the "Erasmus + KA2" program funded by the European Union (EU), ASOIU has joined the Unilab project "Market in the 21st Century: A Step Forward in Work-based Placements" on January 1, 2020. The main goal of the UniLab (University - Labor Market) project is to contribute to the modernization of the higher education sector in three partner countries - Azerbaijan, Belarus and Russia.