ASOIU is presented at an educational exhibition in Turkey
The educational exhibition was held at Istanbul Kent University. The exhibition presents prestigious higher educational institutions of Azerbaijan - Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Baku State University, UNEC, Azerbaijan Technical University and Baku Slavic University. The exhibition attracted the attention of the media and the educational community of the brotherly country, and it was noted that the organisation of such an event is of particular importance in terms of further strengthening relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey in the field of education.
The purpose of participation in the two-day exhibition, organised by the educational program, is to popularise Azerbaijan's universities and attract international students' attention to our country's higher educational institutions.
Holding such events outside our country is of particular importance in terms of popularising Azerbaijani education in the world. ASOIU took part in the exhibition with several projects, as well as booklets, brochures and other printed materials containing information about the university.
It should be noted that the organiser of the educational exhibition held at Istanbul Kent University is "Azedu Academy". The organisation of educational exhibitions of Azerbaijani universities and fraternal Turkey is also planned in other countries.