A working meeting with the Deputy Chief of the Diplomatic Mission of Israel is held at ASOIU
On June 21, a meeting was held with the Deputy Chief of the Diplomatic Mission of Israel, Doron Pe’er and Economic Researcher and Analyst Vusal Mursalzada at Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University.
Speaking at the meeting Rector’s Adviser on IT and Innovations gave information on Israel-Azerbaijani Training Center’s activities, IT courses, work done and cooperation. Guests also were informed about the International Students Dean's Office activity and conditions created for international students at ASOIU.
Expressing satisfaction being at University, Deputy Chief of the diplomatic mission of Israel Doron Pe’er said that they are interested in cooperation with ASOIU and ready for any partnership to support collaboration with University’s Israel-Azerbaijani Training Center.
They also exchanged views on possible collaboration, discussed the development of joint road maps for involving Israeli students in the University, exchange of academic staff and students and cooperation in other areas.