AzII e-Book House hosts the book exhibition "New Editions"
On September 15, the AzII e-Book House of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) hosted an exhibition of new books in the fund. The exhibition will feature books, abstracts and dissertations, economic and statistical indicators, journals and other materials covering various fields of science received by AzII e-Book House ASOIU in the 2022 academic year. The books cover the technical, artistic, and socio-political areas and are published in Azerbaijani, Russian and English. The exposition also includes books dedicated to our heroic sons, who wrote the Chronicle of the Victory of Azerbaijan in the Second Karabakh War, and ASOIU graduates-martyrs. The exhibition featured 136 books, nine dissertations, abstracts and journals.
We invite the academic staff and students of ASOIU to get acquainted with new books at the book exhibition "New Editions" organised in AzII e-Book House on September 15.