Rector of ASOIU meets with students who will attend the summer school in France
Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) Professor Mustafa Babanli met on June 14 with the students of the French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ) who will participate in the summer school held at the University of Strasbourg, France. The meeting was attended by UFAZ Executive Director Vazeh Asgarov, General Secretary Charlotte Payen, students heading to the summer school and their parents.
Rector of ASOIU Prof Mustafa Babanli wished luck to students going to France, adding that he is confident that they will worthily represent our country and university. Rector Mustafa Babanli advised the students to timely complete their tasks and productively spend their spare time during the summer school.
UFAZ Executive Director Vazeh Asgarov introduced and gave information about the delegation that will travel to France together with the students.
UFAZ General Secretary Charlotte Payen talked about students' activities and meetings that they will attend within two weeks.
At the end of the meeting, the students and parents received answers to their questions.
Notably, 40 students of UFAZ will participate in the summer school held from the 2nd through to 16th of July at the University of Strasbourg, France.