ASOIU holds a seminar on "Don't Look for a Job, Create One"
On November 15, a seminar was held at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) within the framework of the project "Don't Look For a Job, Create One" of the Azerbaijani Confederation of Entrepreneurs (ACE).
Ruslan Guliyev, Chairman of the Tourism Commission of the ACE, Chairman of the Azerbaijan Health and Thermal Tourism Support Association, CEO of the Millennium Tourism Congress DMC, Rubaba Murshudova, Director of Granit QP LLC and Kristina Mammadova, General Secretary of the ACE, spoke at the seminar. They talked about the essence, forms and goals of entrepreneurial activity and provided information about the areas in which they work.
The seminar continued with a discussion; answers were given to questions of interest to students. The students were also provided detailed information about building a career and creating a job and the secrets of success.
It should be noted that every year the third week of November is celebrated as Global Entrepreneurship Week. The Global Entrepreneurship Week project, which began in 2008 and covered 160 countries, is an important event that implements new ideas and promotes the economy.