AzII e-Book House hosts a book exhibition dedicated to "November 17 - National Revival Day"
On November 17, AzII e-Book House opened a book exhibition entitled "November 17 - National Revival Day", dedicated to one of the main stages of the people's struggle for independence. The exhibition featured books and periodicals in Azerbaijani and foreign languages devoted to the restoration of the freedom of the Azerbaijani people, the struggle for national independence, and the history of our statehood.
It should be noted that November 17, 1990, "National Revival Day," entered our history forever as one of the turning points of Azerbaijani statehood and played a historical role in the restoration of Azerbaijan's independence. November 17, 1992, was proclaimed the "National Revival Day of Azerbaijan"; thus, the foundation of Azerbaijan's independence after secession from the USSR was laid.