UFAZ holds meeting within the "Experience speaks" project
On November 22, within the framework of the "Experience speaks" project of the State Employment Agency (SEA) under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population, a meeting was held at the Azerbaijani - French University (UFAZ), operating under the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University. Representatives of the agency and employees of career centres of other universities attended the meeting.
Latifa Nasibova, Head of the Francophone Career Center of UFAZ, informed the participants about UFAZ, the process of creating the Career Center, existing difficulties, solutions, successes and current activities.
Lala Rasulova, Head of the Projects and monitoring division of the Central Career branch of the SEA, gave information about the centre's activities and made a presentation on ongoing projects. She spoke in detail about the Student Development Platform, the Job club project, and the Council of Career Centers. She also presented the recently created Center of the Month project.
In the end, the participants' questions were answered, and the next educational institution was determined within the framework of the Center of the Month project.