On November 25, the Azerbaijani-French University (UFAZ) hosted a Career Fair with the participation of several companies.
Speaking at the opening ceremony, UFAZ management greeted the guests, thanked them for participating in the fair and emphasised its importance for students and graduates.
Students from different universities who participated in the fair joined the training organised by Prosol - "Emotional Intelligence", and Azercell - "Perfect Resume". bp representatives made a presentation about internship programs.
The event was attended by many companies and organisations representing various fields (energy, infrastructure, engineering, banking, IT, mining and business).
"Socar", "Socar Polymer", "Socar Downstream, "BP", "EiGroup", "Holcim", "Prosol", "STP", "Azercell", "Simbrella", "Emanat", "AQTA", "AIESEC" and representatives of other companies, as well as the State Employment Agency and the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, exchanged ideas about career activities and internship opportunities with students and graduates participating in the fair.