ASOIU expands relations with universities of China, India, Bangladesh and Philippines
Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Professor Mustafa Babanli, who is attending the international conference “Developing the Sustainability of Higher Education Institutions in the Digital Era” of the International Association of University Presidents (IAUP) in Indonesia, met with the rectors of three recognized universities – India Institute of Science and Technology, Daffodil International University in Bangladesh and University of Batangas in the Philippines. The meeting featured discussions on the enhancement of cooperation and exchange process. The sides then signed agreements on cooperation. In addition, during his meeting with Vice-Rector of Xi’an Jiaotong University (People’s Republic of China) Shon Li, a university that each year sends hundreds of its students to study abroad, Rector Babanli held constructive talks on issuing dual diplomas.