ASOIU's Student Youth Organization members visited the Bilgah Elderly and Disabled House
On November 25, the members of the Charity Club of the Student Youth Organization (SYO) of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) with the support of Haydar Aliyev Foundation and Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Population visited Bilgah Elderly and Disabled House.
Meeting with the director of the Elderly and Disabled House Gatiba Asadova, students got information about the number and living condition of old people living here.
At present, 221 people living in the Bilgah Nursing and Invalids' home are provided with all care and the necessary condition has been created for them. Later, the students visited the old people and gave them different presents. the students also got acquainted with the library of the Bilgah Elderly and Disabled House and met with our enlightened old people.