ASOIU'S Club of the Funny and Resourceful (KVN) team “Azneft” represents our country in KiViN International festival 2019
Club of the Funny and Resourceful (KVN) team “Azneft” of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University participates in the XXX International jubilee festival of Funny and Resourceful teams (“KiViN-2019”) in Sochi, Russia.
More than 500 teams from Germany, Great Britain, Israel, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Estonia and other countries take part in the festival that held on January 12-25. The festival consists of several tours. According to the results of the first round, teams get different statuses. "Rating" gives them the right to participate in interregional and regional leagues. Thanks to the "high rating" teams can attend central leagues.
Notably, ASOIU's Club of the Funny and Resourceful (KVN) team “Azneft” is the only team which has been awarded the title of double champion of Azerbaijan Regional KVN league in 2016 and 2017 and won 7 Cups in 5 games. Our team among the 654 teams from different countries has made a successful performance at the XXX International Festival "KİVİN-2019" held in Sochi, Russia.