ASOIU's delegation is on a business trip in Inonu University
On January 17-19 the dean of the Faculty of Power Engineering Zakir Hasanov and the Head of the Scientific Research Laboratory Fuad Mammadov was on a business trip in Turkey within the framework of the cooperation agreement signed between the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) and Inonu University
ASOIU delegation met with the rector of Inonu University, professor, Dr. Ahmet Kızılay. During the meeting, cooperation ties between the two universities were discussed and the conversation was held on future perspectives.
Within the framework of the visit, a meeting was held with the Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Division, Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department of Inonu University, as well as with the staff of the Solar Power Station and Technopark of the University.