ASOIU and UFAZ representatives meet with students of Lyceum named after academician Zarifa Aliyeva
On February 5, representatives of the Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry (ASOIU) and the Azerbaijani-French University (UFAZ) functioning under the university, met with the students of the Lyceum named after academician Zarifa Aliyeva.
The event held within the presentation of the university, the students were provided with information about the history, student admission, as well as specialties and admission rules of ASOIU. Along with this, a broad presentation on international programs that ASOIU has joined and clubs established under the university, (IT club, “Eazi START”, Alumni Career Center ) AzII E-Book House as well as was demonstrated  ADPSU has made a presentation about international programs and clubs created at the university (IT club, Eazi START, Graduate Career Center), AzII Electronic Book House, as well as clubs and faculties.
A broad presentation about UFAZ was demonstrated to students. It was noted that teaching is conducted based French curriculum at UFAZ and students are awarded two diplomas (Strasbourg University and ASOIU) in the end.