ASOIU provides its laboratories with new equipment
On February 6, rector of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), professor Mustafa Babanli visited the newly equipped laboratories of the university. Firstly, visiting the Physics laboratory, rector, professor Mustafa Babanli acquainted with the condition created in the laboratory. Professor Musavar Musayev, head of the department of "Physics", provided information to the rector, professor Mustafa Babanli about new equipment and demonstrated their work principle.
Later, the rector, prof. Mustafa Babanli visited the laboratory of "Management and System Engineering” department. Head of the department, professor Farid Aghayev provided information about new equipment and attached the importance of modern laboratories for students.
After visiting laboratories,  rector, professor Mustafa Babanli met with the teaching staff and underlined that such events will be held at the university steadily. Noting that the enrichment of laboratories will stimulate the development of science in the university, the rector M.Babanli said that there is a condition created for the students to fulfill their course work and to work on startup projects. Giving a recommendation to the staff of the department on the preparation of methodical instructions in 3 languages and other issues, the rector M.Babanli listened to the suggestions of the teaching staff.