The Polish delegation held seminar at ASOIU
On March 6, the delegation of Poland National Centre for Nuclear Research (NCBJ) visited Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU). Three representatives of the Center Jacek Gajewski, Jacek Jagielski, and Lukas Kurpaska held a seminar at the University under the leadership  Krzysztof Kurek, professor of NCBJ.
The seminar was attended by ASOIU's rector, professor Mustafa Babanli, as well as the academic staff of the university.Making a speech at the event, professor Krzysztof Kurek made a comprehensive presentation on the activity and scientific research object of the National Centre for Nuclear Research, as well as companies cooperating with. The seminar also heard speeches on "Mechanical studies for industry and next generation" and so on.
Later, the delegation visited the Azerbaijan-French University (UFAZ) and  ASOIU's "Laser Center", Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology Research Center