ASOIU holds a conference titled "Development Path of Logistics"
On May 15, 166 Cargo transportation and Logistics company held the conference titled "Development Path of Logistics" at  Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University.
Director of Business Development and Marketing Department Nurlan Imamguliyev, Corporate Sales and Debtors Manager Jalal Mustafayeva, Corporate Sales Manager Farhad Gulmammadov, Human Resources Manager Gunel Mammadova provided information to students about the rules and standards of cargo transportation, as well as the role of the Cargo and Logistics company in the country's transport sector, international and local events that company attended.
At the event, students were provided information on job opportunities and internship programs at 166 Cargo transportation and Logistics company.
At the conference, students received answers to their questions on Logistics
Notably, 166 brand began to operate in 2012 currently is one of the leading companies in the field of Cargo Transportation and Logistics. The company carries out not only domestic cargo transportation but also in the international arena.