Presentation of new books authored by Academician Khoshbakht Yusifzadeh
On June 24, the presentation of books authored by academician Khoshbakht Yusifzadeh titled "Bibliography academician Khoshbakht Yusifzadeh", “The years and traces of my life”, “Годы и вехи моей жизни” was held at AzII E-Book House of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU). The event was attended Vice-Rector for Science and Technology, professor Rauf Aliyarov, academician Perviz Mammadov, dean of the faculty of Geological-Exploration, associate professor Nemat Pashayev, head of the department of the “Geology and development of mineral deposits” of the faculty of Geological-Exploration, associate professor Rasim Ismayilov, director of AzII E-Book House Salahat Mahmudova, academic staff and students of the university.
Making a speech at the event associate professors Nemat Pashayav, Rasim Ismayilov and other participants spoke about the life and activity of Khoshbakht Yusifzadeh. It was noted that books that cover the activity, the innovations gained in the field of oil, achievements of the prominent academician were presented to the readers.