A two-day International conference is over at ASOIU
The two-day International Scientific-Practical Conference on "Modern Information, Measurement and Control Systems: Problem and Perspectives" held on July 2 at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University is over (ASOIU).
The conference held on the basis 6 sections, includes 270 articles. Nearly 100 materials were discussed by the conference participants in various sections within two days. The reports were presented to participants by the authors and as a stand form.
At the closing event of the conference, guests from different countries made a speech and expressed satisfaction for the good attitude shown to them in Azerbaijan and the value given to science here.
At the end of the conference, certificates were given to speakers, volunteers, and organizers who actively participated in section reports.