ASOIU rector met with students returning from the international conference in Turkey
On October 1 the Rector of the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU), Professor Mustafa Babanli met with students returning from the 6th International Conference held in Izmir, Turkey.
Rector of ASOIU, Professor Mustafa Babanli was interested in the performances of the students at the international conference in Turkey and their impressions of the conference. Expressing gratitude to the youth for representing ASOIU at the authoritative event with dignity, Professor M.Babanli highlighted that the creation of all necessary conditions for education at university, reconstruction of chemistry laboratories is the priority issues.
Being satisfied of the participation of the international conference,  students expressed their gratitude to the Rector, Professor Mustafa Babanli for the accessible educational environment and the attention they have created and expressed that they would justify their high confidence.
Notably, 4 students from ASOIU's faculty of of Chemical Technology and 1 student from Azerbaijan-French University functioning under the ASOIU attended the 6th International conference "Thermophysical and mechanical properties of innovative materials" held on September 22-24, in Izmir, Turkey.