ASOIU students successfully completed internship
Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) 4 years students have completed a 3-month production practice. In total, 2,734 fourth-year students interned in government agencies and private companies.
SOCAR Downstream Management is one of the most successful manufacturing enterprises for ASOIU students. 7 ASOIU students in the last year in 89 specialities have completed an internship at the company. During the internship, acquiring real working conditions from the company's professional specialists, the students were tested on the practical application of theoretical knowledge gained during studying at the University.
Along with the company's representatives, the students also said that they had mastered the production process well during the internship and that based practical skills had been added to their theoretical knowledge following their qualifications.