1. Sector of Mass and Social Media Engagement
The sector of Mass and Social Media Engagement
This sector ensures the establishment of agile communication channels with the press and contemporary media, facilitating the more efficient organisation of communication between the university and mass media and modernising information exchange. It undertakes the preparation of press releases about events, meetings, and conferences held at the university, organises photo and video shoots, and prepares materials for a broader audience (readership). It ensures the publication of news and information on the university's official website, print media, and various websites and news agencies. Additionally, it handles the dissemination of news, information, and posters on the university's social media accounts (Facebook, Telegram, LinkedIn, Twitter, and partner Instagram accounts) and conducts monitoring in this direction.
Internship Division
This sector organises internships for all fields and specialisations in accordance with the curriculum, schedules of the training process, and internship programs (covering various types, such as compulsory, annual, summer, scholarship, and international internships). The sector also analyses the existing foundations of internships, enhances the efficiency of the process, identifies new internship locations, and conducts monitoring. Moreover, it coordinates complex and individual contracts with organisations and institutions (enterprises, agencies), acting as internship bases for university students.