Chemical Technology Faculty
The department of “Organic Substances and Technology of High-Molecular Compounds”, which is a part of the Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry, is a department with rich history and principles of management, which has been formed for years and just keeps its unique traditions.
In the department, which has been established for over half a century, there have always been great personalities, professional teachers, passionate people, dedicators of their lives to education, science, and people who have lived and worked for many years. As a result of the efforts of these people, the fame of the Department of Organic Substances and Technology of High-Molecular Compounds has spread across the globe and across the globe. Graduates of our department are also contributing to the rapid deve... read more