Republic Scientific Conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev concludes at ASOIU
On November 24, the Republic Scientific Conference on "Modern Problems and Perspectives of Economic Management", dedicated to the 100th Anniversary of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev and organized jointly by Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) and the Institute of Economics of the Ministry of Science and Education, concluded.
During the closing ceremony, Professor Latafat Gardashova, the Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs at ASOIU, highlighted the scientific importance of the conference and expressed satisfaction with the participants' involvement. Professor L. Gardashova considered the organization of such a conference at ASOIU as a significant event, emphasizing that the conference would continue to address broader issues. Following the remarks, reports from section leaders were presented. The distinguished participants of the conference were then awarded certificates.
It should be noted that the conference commenced on November 23. In total, 113 articles were submitted, and 101 of them successfully passed plagiarism checks.