UFAZ continues the admission process for the Master's program
The first round of document admission for the master's degree program at the Azerbaijani-French University for the academic year 2024/2025 is currently underway.
Candidates aspiring to enroll in the master's program at UFAZ must undergo both the State Examination Center (SEC) exam and complete the electronic application form.
Candidates who have received conditional admission during the 1st or 2nd stage of document admission to UFAZ may be accepted into UFAZ's master's program if they score more than 50 points on the master's program exam organized by the State Examination Center (SEC) (with a minimum English language score of 20). For candidates seeking admission to UFAZ from the bachelor's level, whose education was not in the English language (in Azerbaijani or Russian), a minimum score of 6.5 in IELTS or 80 in TOEFL is required. Candidates who completed their bachelor's studies in English should provide proof of this.
A total of 110 places are allocated for the master's program, and all seats are tuition-free. The first stage of document admission for the current academic year's master's program has begun on November 5, 2023, and will continue until January 30, 2024. The results of the first stage will be announced on February 15. The online registration and document submission for the second stage of admission will take place from April 1 to April 30, 2024, with the results being announced on May 15, 2024.
It should be noted that UFAZ conducts admission for master's programs in four specialized fields: