Presentation of "Power of Youth Ideas" project held at ASOIU
On April 23, a presentation ceremony for the "Power of Youth Ideas" project organized by the "Odlar Yurdu" Youth Public Union was held at Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU).
The event began with the national anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan and a moment of silence in memory of our heroic martyrs who sacrificed their lives for the liberation of our lands.
Addressing the participants, Bahruz Nazarov, Director of the Public Relations and Marketing Department at ASOIU, welcomed the youth and highlighted their active involvement in various important projects on a national scale, particularly in events and conferences related to the "Green World Solidarity Year" and COP29. He emphasized the ongoing need for their potential in such impactful initiatives and expressed gratitude to the "Odlar Yurdu" Youth Public Union for their initiative in organizing these engaging projects.
Narmin Dashdamirbayli, the Chief Secretary of the "Odlar Yurdu" Youth Public Union, provided information about the project to the participants, explaining that its purpose is to foster teamwork among youth, personal development, psychological training, and educational events on related topics.
Following this, psychologist Gulnara Mukhtarova and trainer-psychologist Mirshahin Alizade shared their thoughts on the impact of ideas on human life and the principles of mental processes, addressing questions from participants that sparked their interest.