Certificates awarded to ASOIU students for successfully completing internship program
On May 27, certificates were awarded to 18 students from the SABAH groups of the Faculty of Information Technology and Control (ITC) at Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) for successfully completing their programming internship at "Maestro School."
During the award ceremony, ITC Dean, Associate Professor Farid Agayev, and Head of the SABAH Groups, Arzu Ibrahimova, spoke about the successful collaboration with "Maestro School" and its positive outcomes. They highlighted the importance of internship programs for students studying information technology, emphasizing that such experiences play a crucial role in educating and achieving success in this field.
Leyla Safarli, founder and director of "Maestro School," and Madina Pashayeva, founder and director of "Maestro Studio & Maestro School," discussed the internship program and the active participation of the students. They congratulated the students on their successful results.
In the end, certificates were awarded to the 18 students who successfully completed the internship program.